Deprecated: Hook elementor/widgets/widgets_registered is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use elementor/widgets/register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5758

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/shipwre/public_html/wp/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

All of the following door prizes are greatly appreciated.

We wish to thank all those donating for their support. 
(prizes listed in alphabetical order of donors)

 

Active Watersports Inc.
19 Main Street
St. Catharines, Ontario
(905) 646-1481
activewatersports@oteee.com

1-Aqualung 
Titan Glacia Regulator
Winner
Barbara Marshall

 Cross Country Distributors
2307 Centre Ave. SE
Calgary, Alberta T2E 1A9
damslfish@sympatico.ca

1- Atmos Sport
Wrist Computer
Winner
Roger Hubbard

2- Classic Pullover & Oceanic Dive Mask
Winners
Ken Haynos Wayne Hopper

2-Surf Bomber &
Zeagle Fins 
Winners
Brian Olney
Jakie Jemiolo

Dacor Corporation
Shore Pointe
One Selleck Street
Norwalk, CT 06855 USA
203-852-7079
http://www.divedacor.com

1 pair black Tiger Fins
Winner
Dan Muill

Dan’s Dive Shop
329 Welland Ave.
St. Catharines
(800) 268-DANS
http://www.dansdiveshop.com

DansDiveShop

1- Sherwood Al 80 Tank
Winner
Spencer Shoniker

Diver Magazine 
(604) 274-4333 
divermag@axionet.com 
http://www.divermag.com

10 – One Year Sub
Scriptions
Winners
Jean Bouchard        Larry Mathewson
Linda Butski                    Edward Cave
Pam Gill                   Georgann Watcher
Taby DeAngelo            Stan Kaczmarek
Tom Borman                    Walter Bohn

G&S Watersports
P.O. Box 21
Tobermory, Ontario
(519) 596-2200
http://www.gswatersports.com
gswater@amtetecom.net

1- Dive boat for a day
18 Divers 9AM-5PM
(May or after Labour Day)
>Winner
Mike Watcher

2- 10 Fill Air Cards
Winners
John Kobe
Phil Bies

Hamilton Area Divers Association 
http://home.cogeco.ca/~jafriend/hada 
jafriend@cogeco.ca

1- Golf Shirt
Winner 
Paul Eichenberg

immersed
The International Technical Diving Magazine
http://www.immersed.com
immersed @ interport.net

10- One Year Subscriptions
Free Issue Offer For All Attendees
Winners
Erin Hannah                  Brian Canter
Barbara Krupa                Andy Olejarz
Kathryn Marshall       Les Wiatrowski 
Ashley Dixon                  Kim Johnson
Bev Sadler                     Stephin Smith

Osprey Dive Charters
(Barcelona NY)
(716) 326-2773
osprey@cecomet.net
http://www.osprey-dive.com

doorprize_2000_southwind

5- Dive Trips
(2 tank rec. or 1 tank tech.)
Winners
Mike Domitek
Sarah Cameron    Jack Messmer
Garry Kozak        Wayne Farmer

Out of the Blue Productions
(810) 359-8660
divelog@greatlakes.net

1- Multimedia Encyclopedia Video
Winner
Mike Ling
1- Wexford Video
Winner
Richard Dombrowski

Scuba Quest
(519) 643-6535
dive@scubaquest.ca
www.scubaquest.ca

1-Two Tank Wexford Charter for 4 Divers
Winner
Randy Hingston

Tri – City Diving
6-1305 Victoria St. N
Kitchener, Ontario
(519) 581-10443

1-Roller Duffle Bag
Winner
Doug King

Recommended Articles